Public Home > = Eriosyce pages > Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )

Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )

Author:(Salm-Dyck)Kattermann 1994.
Habitat:Chile.
Synonym:Echinocactus odieri Salm-Dyck 1850,
Neoporteria odieri,Thelocephala odieri,
Neochilenia atra,Thelocephala reichei,
Neochilenia pseudoreichei,
Neoporteria reichei.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The name is derived from the Greek 'erion',meaning wool and 'sykon' meaning fig,referring to the woolly fruits.

-Eriosyce now includes Chileorebutia,Horridocactus,Islaya,Neochilenia,Neoporteria,Pyrrhocactus,and Thelocephala.

| Invite
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
1
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
341 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
2
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
271 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
3
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
224 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
4
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
232 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
5
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
212 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
6
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
235 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
7
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
251 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
8
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
270 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
9
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
620 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
10
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
241 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
11
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
274 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
12
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
152 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
13
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
165 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
14
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
317 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
15
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
214 views
 
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri )
16
Eriosyce odieri ( Neoporteria odieri…
139 views