Public Home > Euphorbiaceae pages. > Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica

Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica

Author:White,Dyer & Sloane.
Family:Euphorbiaceae.
Habitat:RSA.
Synonym:Euphorbia symmetrica.

-Similar to E.obesa,but flatter and usually with more,somewhat different,markings.
_____________________
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica / Euphorbia symmetrica

Παρόμοια με την Euphorbia obesa αλλά με διαφορετικό σχηματισμό ( με πιο έντονα χαρακτηριστικά ).
Καταγράφηκε από τους White, Dyer & Sloane και κατάγεται από την Νότιο Αφρική.
Τα λουλούδια της είναι μικρά και για την γονιμοποίηση τους χρειάζεται αρσενικό και θηλυκό φυτό.
Πολλαπλασιάζεται με σπόρους.

| Invite
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
1
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
399 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
2
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
351 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
3
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
222 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
4
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
258 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica
5
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica
265 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica
6
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica
213 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica
7
Euphorbia obesa ssp. symmetrica
253 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
8
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
222 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
9
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
256 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
10
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
236 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
11
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
263 views
 
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
12
Euphorbia obesa ssp.symmetrica
191 views