Public Home > Euphorbiaceae pages. > Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina

Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina

Author: Phillips.
Family: Euphorbiaceae.
Habitat: RSA.
Synonym: Euphorbia stellaespina.

-The species name is Latin and is derived from stella , star, and spina , spine, and refers to the star-shaped arrangement of the spines.
___________________________________
Euphorbia stellispina Phillips.
Οικογένεια : Euphorbiaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Νότιο Αφρική.
Συνώνυμα: Euphorbia stellaespina.

| Invite
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
1
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
208 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
2
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
192 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
3
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
178 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
4
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
279 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
5
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
216 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
6
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
202 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
7
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
240 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
8
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
196 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
9
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
215 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
10
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
253 views
 
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispina
11
Euphorbia stellispina var. stellispi…
207 views