Public Home > Euphorbiaceae pages. > Euphorbia characias (Foto's from habitat)

Euphorbia characias (Foto's from habitat)

Euphorbia characias:Native plant of Aegina,Greece.
-Euphorbia characias L.
Family: Euphorbiaceae.
Common Names:Mediterranean spurge,large spurge.
Synonym:Euphorbia wulfenii.

| Invite
Euphorbia characias
1
Euphorbia characias
216 views
 
Euphorbia characias
2
Euphorbia characias
277 views
 
Euphorbia characias
3
Euphorbia characias
224 views
 
Euphorbia characias
4
Euphorbia characias
227 views
 
Euphorbia characias
5
Euphorbia characias
220 views
 
Euphorbia characias
6
Euphorbia characias
235 views
 
Euphorbia characias
7
Euphorbia characias
205 views
 
Euphorbia characias
8
Euphorbia characias
228 views
 
Euphorbia characias
9
Euphorbia characias
267 views
 
Euphorbia characias
10
Euphorbia characias
198 views
 
Euphorbia characias
11
Euphorbia characias
231 views
 
Euphorbia characias
12
Euphorbia characias
228 views
 
Euphorbia characias
13
Euphorbia characias
198 views
 
Euphorbia characias
14
Euphorbia characias
232 views
 
Euphorbia characias
15
Euphorbia characias
250 views
 
Euphorbia characias
16
Euphorbia characias
196 views