Public Home > Euphorbiaceae pages. > Monadenium montanum > Euphorbia neomontana

Monadenium montanum > Euphorbia neomontana

Monadenium montanum P.R.O. Bally.
Family: Euphorbiaceae.
Habitat: Kenya, Tanzania.
Synonym: Euphorbia neomontana.

-The name Monadenium comes from Greek and means single gland.
_______________________________
Φυτό από την οικογένεια Euphorbiaceae και το γένος Monadenium που πρόσφατα μεταφέρθηκε στο γένος Euphorbia.
Καταγράφηκε από τον P.R.O. Bally και είναι ενδημικό στην Κένυα και την Τανζανία.

| Invite
Monadenium montanum
1
Monadenium montanum
244 views
 
Monadenium montanum
2
Monadenium montanum
212 views
 
Monadenium montanum
3
Monadenium montanum
281 views
 
Monadenium montanum
4
Monadenium montanum
283 views
 
Monadenium montanum
5
Monadenium montanum
334 views
 
Monadenium montanum
6
Monadenium montanum
361 views
 
Monadenium montanum (6)
7
Monadenium montanum (6)
325 views
 
Monadenium montanum (7)
8
Monadenium montanum (7)
210 views
 
Monadenium montanum (8)
9
Monadenium montanum (8)
187 views
 
Monadenium montanum (9)
10
Monadenium montanum (9)
174 views
 
Monadenium montanum (10)
11
Monadenium montanum (10)
154 views
 
Monadenium montanum (11)
12
Monadenium montanum (11)
290 views
 
Monadenium montanum (12)
13
Monadenium montanum (12)
105 views
 
Monadenium montanum (13)
14
Monadenium montanum (13)
326 views
 
Monadenium montanum (14)
15
Monadenium montanum (14)
214 views
 
Monadenium montanum (15)
16
Monadenium montanum (15)
132 views