Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus emoryi

Ferocactus emoryi

Author:(Engelm.) Backeb. 1961.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Ferocactus covillei,
Echinocactus emoryi.
Habitat:USA,Mexico.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

| Invite
Ferocactus emoryi
1
Ferocactus emoryi
222 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
2
Ferocactus emoryi
221 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
3
Ferocactus emoryi
256 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
4
Ferocactus emoryi
300 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
5
Ferocactus emoryi
332 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
6
Ferocactus emoryi
180 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
7
Ferocactus emoryi
190 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
8
Ferocactus emoryi
201 views
 
Ferocactus emoryi
9
Ferocactus emoryi
204 views