Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus glaucescens

Ferocactus glaucescens

Author:(DC.) Britton & Rose 1922.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Eastern central Mexico.
Synonym:Echinocactus pfeifferi,
Bisnaga glaucescens,
Ferocactus pfeifferi,
Echinocactus glaucescens.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

| Invite
Ferocactus glaucescens
1
Ferocactus glaucescens
263 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
2
Ferocactus glaucescens
229 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
3
Ferocactus glaucescens
263 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
4
Ferocactus glaucescens
308 views/1 сomments
Ferocactus glaucescens
5
Ferocactus glaucescens
244 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
6
Ferocactus glaucescens
300 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
7
Ferocactus glaucescens
322 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
8
Ferocactus glaucescens
231 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
9
Ferocactus glaucescens
367 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
10
Ferocactus glaucescens
272 views
 
Ferocactus glaucescens
11
Ferocactus glaucescens
240 views