Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinus

Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinus

Author:(Haw.)Britton & Rose 1922.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym: Ferocactus recurvus var.greenwoodii.
Habitat:Mexico - Coahuila,Nuevo Leon.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

| Invite
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinus
1
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinu…
333 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinus
2
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinu…
543 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinus
3
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinu…
384 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinus
4
Ferocactus latispinus ssp. latispinu…
500 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
5
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
878 views/1 сomments
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
6
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
297 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
7
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
272 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
8
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
262 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
9
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
228 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
10
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
255 views
 
Ferocactus latispinus ssp  latispinus
11
Ferocactus latispinus ssp latispinu…
234 views