Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus pilosus

Ferocactus pilosus

Author:(Galeotti ex Salm-Dyck) Werderm.1933.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Nuevo Leon
Synonym:Echinocactus pilosus var.stainesii,
Ferocactus stainesii,
Echinocactus stainesii,
Ferocactus piliferus,
Echinocactus piliferus,Ferocactus stainesii var.pilosus,
Ferocactus piliferus var.stainesii,
Echinocactus pilosus.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

| Invite
Ferocactus pilosus
1
Ferocactus pilosus
249 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
2
Ferocactus pilosus
255 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
3
Ferocactus pilosus
233 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
4
Ferocactus pilosus
219 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
5
Ferocactus pilosus
199 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
6
Ferocactus pilosus
239 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
7
Ferocactus pilosus
212 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
8
Ferocactus pilosus
240 views
 
Ferocactus pilosus
9
Ferocactus pilosus
198 views