Public Home > = Frailea pages. > Frailea castanea ( Frailea asteroides )

Frailea castanea ( Frailea asteroides )

Author:Frailea asteroides Werderm. 1937.
Frailea castanea Backeb. 1935.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Uruguay,Brazil.
Synonym:Frailea asterioides.

-The genus was named for the Spaniard Manuel Fraile.

| Invite
Frailea castanea asteroides
1
Frailea castanea asteroides
526 views
 
Frailea castanea asteroides
2
Frailea castanea asteroides
625 views/1 сomments
Frailea castanea asteroides
3
Frailea castanea asteroides
399 views
 
Frailea castanea asteroides
4
Frailea castanea asteroides
367 views