Public Home > Geraniaceae pages. > Pelargonium aridum

Pelargonium aridum

Author:R.A.Dyer.
Family:Geraniaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonyms:Pelargonium dissectum,Pelargonium setosum.
Common names:katbossie,kliptee.

-The name Pelargonium was introduced by Johannes Burman in 1738, from Greek πελαργός pelargos 'stork' because part of the flower looked like a stork's beak.
---------------------------
Καταγράφηκε από:R.A.Dyer.
Έτος καταγραφής: ---
Οικογένεια:Geraniaceae.
Χωρα καταγωγής:Νότια Αφρική.
Συνώνυμα:Pelargonium dissectum,Pelargonium setosum.
Kοινά ονόματα: katbossie,kliptee.

-Το όνομα Pelargonium το έδωσε ο Johannes Burman το 1738 από την Ελληνική λέξη "πελαργός" επειδή μέρος του λουλουδιού του φυτού έμοιαζε με ράμφος πελαργού.

| Invite
Pelargonium aridum
1
Pelargonium aridum
700 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
2
Pelargonium aridum
330 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
3
Pelargonium aridum
261 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
4
Pelargonium aridum
201 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
5
Pelargonium aridum
195 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
6
Pelargonium aridum
210 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
7
Pelargonium aridum
230 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
8
Pelargonium aridum
208 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
9
Pelargonium aridum
186 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
10
Pelargonium aridum
200 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
11
Pelargonium aridum
189 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
12
Pelargonium aridum
209 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
13
Pelargonium aridum
224 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
14
Pelargonium aridum
195 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
15
Pelargonium aridum
237 views
 
Pelargonium aridum
16
Pelargonium aridum
378 views