Public Home > Geraniaceae pages. > Pelargonium lobatum - RSA, Cape Province.

Pelargonium lobatum - RSA, Cape Province.

Author:(Burm.f.)L'Hérit.
Family:Geraniaceae.
Habitat:RSA,Cape Province.
Synonyms:Pelargonium heracleifolium,Pelargonium spondylifolium.

-The name Pelargonium was introduced by Johannes Burman in 1738, from Greek πελαργός pelargos 'stork' because part of the flower looked like a stork's beak.
---------------------------
Καταγράφηκε από:(Burm.f.)L'Hérit.
Έτος καταγραφής: ---
Οικογένεια:Geraniaceae.
Χωρα καταγωγής:RSA,Cape Province.
Συνώνυμα:Pelargonium heracleifolium,Pelargonium spondylifolium.

-Το όνομα Pelargonium το έδωσε ο Johannes Burman το 1738 από την Ελληνική λέξη "πελαργός" επειδή μέρος του λουλουδιού του φυτού έμοιαζε με ράμφος πελαργού.

| Invite
Pelargonium lobatum
1
Pelargonium lobatum
171 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
2
Pelargonium lobatum
187 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
3
Pelargonium lobatum
268 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
4
Pelargonium lobatum
206 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
5
Pelargonium lobatum
187 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
6
Pelargonium lobatum
222 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
7
Pelargonium lobatum
262 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
8
Pelargonium lobatum
146 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
9
Pelargonium lobatum
174 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
10
Pelargonium lobatum
153 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
11
Pelargonium lobatum
109 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
12
Pelargonium lobatum
113 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
13
Pelargonium lobatum
117 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
14
Pelargonium lobatum
116 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
15
Pelargonium lobatum
98 views
 
Pelargonium lobatum
16
Pelargonium lobatum
87 views