Public Home > Gesneriaceae pages. > Sinningia leucotricha

Sinningia leucotricha

Author:H.E.Moore 1973.
Family:Gesneriaceae.
Habitat:Brazil.
Synonyms:Rechsteineria leucotricha Hoehne 1956,
Sinningia canescens,Gesneria canescens,
Corytholoma canescens.
Pop names:Brazilian Edelweiss,Rainha do Abismo.
-Sinningia:Its name is taken from Wilhem Sinning, a German botanist who did much of the work in hybridising the plant in the early 1900.

| Invite
Sinningia leucotricha
1
Sinningia leucotricha
333 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha
2
Sinningia leucotricha
348 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha
3
Sinningia leucotricha
338 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha flower
4
Sinningia leucotricha flower
324 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha
5
Sinningia leucotricha
208 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha
6
Sinningia leucotricha
250 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha
7
Sinningia leucotricha
337 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha flower
8
Sinningia leucotricha flower
296 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha flower
9
Sinningia leucotricha flower
246 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha flower
10
Sinningia leucotricha flower
202 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha
11
Sinningia leucotricha
233 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha flower
12
Sinningia leucotricha flower
175 views
 
Sinningia leucotricha flower
13
Sinningia leucotricha flower
373 views
 
Rechsteineria leucotricha
14
Rechsteineria leucotricha
262 views
 
Rechsteineria leucotricha
15
Rechsteineria leucotricha
149 views
 
Rechsteineria leucotricha
16
Rechsteineria leucotricha
172 views