Public Home > Gesneriaceae pages. > Sinningia tubiflora

Sinningia tubiflora

Sinningia tubiflora white flowers
_______________________
Author:Fritsch 1894.
Family:Gesneriaceae.
Habitat:South America.
Synonyms:Sinningia longituba,Gloxinia tubiflora.
Pop names:Gloxinia
-Sinningia:Its name is taken from Wilhem Sinning, a German botanist who did much of the work in hybridising the plant in the early 1900.

| Invite
Sinningia tubiflora
1
Sinningia tubiflora
206 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
2
Sinningia tubiflora
196 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
3
Sinningia tubiflora
184 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
4
Sinningia tubiflora
219 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
5
Sinningia tubiflora
301 views/1 сomments
Sinningia tubiflora
6
Sinningia tubiflora
186 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
7
Sinningia tubiflora
256 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
8
Sinningia tubiflora
210 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
9
Sinningia tubiflora
233 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
10
Sinningia tubiflora
174 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
11
Sinningia tubiflora
166 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
12
Sinningia tubiflora
192 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
13
Sinningia tubiflora
200 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
14
Sinningia tubiflora
144 views
 
Sinningia tubiflora
15
Sinningia tubiflora
120 views