Public Home > = Gymnocalycium pages. > Gymnocalycium baldianum

Gymnocalycium baldianum

Author:(Spegazzini)Spegazzini 1925.
Habitat:Argentina,La Rioja,Catamarca.
Synonym:Echinocactus sanguiniflorus, Gymnocalycium venturianum,
Gymnocalycium platense var. baldianum, Echinocactus baldianus,
Gymnocalycium sanguiniflorum.
Family:Cactaceae.

- From the Greek words 'gymnos' meaning naked and 'kalyx' meaning bud.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από: (Spegazzini)Spegazzini.
Έτος καταγραφής: 1925.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Αργεντινή.
Συνώνυμα: Echinocactus sanguiniflorus, Gymnocalycium venturianum,
Gymnocalycium platense var. baldianum, Echinocactus baldianus,
Gymnocalycium sanguiniflorum.

Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από τις Ελληνικές λέξης 'γυμνός' και 'κάλυκας' και ανφέρεται στους γυμνούς από αγκάθια κάλυκες.

| Invite
Gymnocalycium baldianum
1
Gymnocalycium baldianum
238 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
2
Gymnocalycium baldianum
284 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
3
Gymnocalycium baldianum
246 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
4
Gymnocalycium baldianum
256 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
5
Gymnocalycium baldianum
286 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
6
Gymnocalycium baldianum
260 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
7
Gymnocalycium baldianum
250 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
8
Gymnocalycium baldianum
222 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
9
Gymnocalycium baldianum
250 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
10
Gymnocalycium baldianum
227 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
11
Gymnocalycium baldianum
204 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
12
Gymnocalycium baldianum
254 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
13
Gymnocalycium baldianum
184 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
14
Gymnocalycium baldianum
157 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
15
Gymnocalycium baldianum
233 views
 
Gymnocalycium baldianum
16
Gymnocalycium baldianum
315 views