Public Home > = Gymnocalycium pages. > Gymnocalycium calochlorum

Gymnocalycium calochlorum

Author:(Bodeker) Ito 1952.
Habitat:Argentina.
Synonym:Gymnocalycium calochlorum var. proliferum, Gymnocalycium proliferum,
Echinocactus prolifer, Gymnocalycium proliferum var. calochlorum,
Echinocactus calochlorus.
Family:Cactaceae.

- From the Greek words 'gymnos' meaning naked and 'kalyx' meaning bud.
_________________________
Καταγράφηκε από: (Bodeker) Ito.
Έτος καταγραφής: 1952.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Αργεντινή.
Συνώνυμα: Gymnocalycium calochlorum var. proliferum, Gymnocalycium proliferum,
Echinocactus prolifer, Gymnocalycium proliferum var. calochlorum,
Echinocactus calochlorus

Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από τις Ελληνικές λέξης 'γυμνός' και 'κάλυκας 'και ανφέρεται στους γυμνούς από αγκάθια κάλυκες.

| Invite
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
1
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
284 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
2
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
290 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
3
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
278 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
4
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
224 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
5
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
204 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
6
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
192 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
7
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
205 views
 
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
8
Gymnocalycium calochlorum
203 views
 
gymnocalycium calochlorum
9
gymnocalycium calochlorum
130 views
 
gymnocalycium calochlorum
10
gymnocalycium calochlorum
133 views
 
gymnocalycium calochlorum
11
gymnocalycium calochlorum
143 views
 
gymnocalycium calochlorum
12
gymnocalycium calochlorum
114 views
 
gymnocalycium calochlorum
13
gymnocalycium calochlorum
109 views