Rhipsalis pilocarpa

Author: Lofgren.
Family: Cactaceae .
Habitat: Brazil.
Synonym: Erythrorhipsalis pilocarpa,Hariota pilocarpa,Lymanbensonia pilocarpa.

-The genus name comes from the Greek for 'wicker', in reference to the flexible branches of some species.
_______________________
Καταγράφηκε από : Lofgren.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Βραζιλία.
Συνώνυμα: Erythrorhipsalis pilocarpa,Hariota pilocarpa,Lymanbensonia pilocarpa.

| Invite
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
1
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
251 views
 
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
2
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
202 views
 
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
3
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
244 views
 
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
4
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
217 views
 
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
5
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
228 views
 
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
6
Rhipsalis pilocarpa
246 views