Albuca spiralis

Author:Linnaeus 1786.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Synonym: Ornithogalum circinatum ?
Habitat:South Africa.

-The genus name Albuca is from albus meaning white,or albicans,becoming white, thus referring to the flowers.

| Invite
Albuca spiralis
1
Albuca spiralis
259 views
 
Albuca spiralis
2
Albuca spiralis
348 views
 
Albuca spiralis
3
Albuca spiralis
240 views
 
Albuca spiralis
4
Albuca spiralis
195 views
 
Albuca spiralis
5
Albuca spiralis
296 views