Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Albuca > Albuca longipes - Volmoed VDV990 - IB10407 (…

Albuca longipes - Volmoed VDV990 - IB10407 ( Ornithogalum longipes )

Author:Baker.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Synonym:Ornithogalum longipes.
Habitat:Southern Africa.

-Albuca longipes transferred to the genera Ornithogalum in 2003 by John C. Manning & Peter Goldblatt.

-The genus name Albuca is from albus meaning white,or albicans,becoming white, thus referring to the flowers.

| Invite
Albuca longipes
1
Albuca longipes
319 views
 
Albuca longipes
2
Albuca longipes
327 views
 
Albuca longipes
3
Albuca longipes
341 views
 
Albuca longipes
4
Albuca longipes
336 views
 
Albuca longipes
5
Albuca longipes
481 views
 
Albuca longipes
6
Albuca longipes
324 views
 
Albuca longipes
7
Albuca longipes
306 views
 
Albuca longipes
8
Albuca longipes
243 views
 
Albuca longipes
9
Albuca longipes
362 views
 
Albuca longipes
10
Albuca longipes
328 views
 
Albuca longipes
11
Albuca longipes
297 views
 
Albuca longipes
12
Albuca longipes
260 views
 
Albuca longipes
13
Albuca longipes
263 views
 
Albuca longipes
14
Albuca longipes
398 views
 
Albuca longipes
15
Albuca longipes
326 views
 
Albuca longipes
16
Albuca longipes
247 views