Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Bowiea > Bowiea volubilis ' kilimandscharica ' ( Bowie…

Bowiea volubilis ' kilimandscharica ' ( Bowiea kilimandscharica )

Author:Bowiea kilimandscharica Mildbraed 1934.
Synonyms:Bowiea volubilis,Schizobasopsis volubilis,Bowiea nana.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.

-Bowiea kilimandscharica maybe is a variation of Bowiea volubilis.

-The genus is named after the British botanist James Bowie that collected them for the Kew botanical gardens in the 19th century.
-kilimandscharica after the big mountain in central Africa.

| Invite
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
1
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
400 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
2
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
288 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
3
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
273 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
4
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
245 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
5
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
280 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
6
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
245 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
7
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
189 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
8
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
190 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
9
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
188 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
10
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
321 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
11
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
262 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
12
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
231 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
13
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
175 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
14
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
191 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
15
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
174 views
 
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
16
Bowiea volubilis 'kilimandscharica'
198 views