Drimiopsis maxima

Author:Baker.
Family:Hyacinthaceae subfamily:Hyacinthoideae tribe:Massonieae.
Also placed in: Liliaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonyms:Ledebouria humifusa(Baker)J.C.Manning & Goldblatt,
Drimiopsis saundersiae,Resnova humifusa,Scilla humifusa.

| Invite
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
1
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
262 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
2
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
281 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
3
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
236 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
4
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
234 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
5
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
205 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
6
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
255 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
7
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
244 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
8
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
263 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
9
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
165 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
10
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
156 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
11
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
177 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
12
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
237 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
13
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
446 views
 
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
14
Drimiopsis maxima -Spotted cowslip
216 views
 
P1200981
15
P1200981
60 views
 
P1200983
16
P1200983
103 views