Eucomis bicolor

Author:Bak.
Family:Hyacinthaceae .
Habitat:South Africa.
Common Name:Pineapple Lily,fleur-ananas.

-The name Eucomis is derived from the Greek word Eukomos, meaning 'Beautifully Haired'.

| Invite
Eucomis bicolor
1
Eucomis bicolor
172 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
2
Eucomis bicolor
194 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
3
Eucomis bicolor
181 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
4
Eucomis bicolor
169 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
5
Eucomis bicolor
168 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
6
Eucomis bicolor
194 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
7
Eucomis bicolor
200 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
8
Eucomis bicolor
204 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
9
Eucomis bicolor
202 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
10
Eucomis bicolor
202 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
11
Eucomis bicolor
191 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
12
Eucomis bicolor
185 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
13
Eucomis bicolor
254 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
14
Eucomis bicolor
195 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
15
Eucomis bicolor
197 views
 
Eucomis bicolor
16
Eucomis bicolor
195 views