Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Massonia > Massonia depressa from seeds

Massonia depressa from seeds

Σπορά 10/2009 - s.: 10/2009
---------------------------------
Author:Houttuyn 1780.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa.
Synonym:Massonia latifolia.
Pop names:Sugar Can.
-The bulb of Massonia is edible and the nectar is sweet.
-Massonia:dedicated to British gardener Francis Masson (1741-1805) plant collector for Kew Gardens.
---------------------------------
Το γένος Massonia πήρε το όνομα του από τον Βρετανό συλλέκτη φυτών για τον βοτανικό κήπο του Kew Francis Masson (1741-1805)

| Invite
Massonia depressa SA 29/12/09
1
Massonia depressa SA 29/12/09
359 views
 
Massonia depressa SA 29/12/09
2
Massonia depressa SA 29/12/09
250 views
 
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays River - 29/12/09
3
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays…
239 views
 
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays River - 29/12/09
4
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays…
134 views
 
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays River - 30 01 2010
5
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays…
147 views
 
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays River - 30 01 2010 (1)
6
Massonia depressa -The Downs,Sundays…
282 views
 
Massonia depressa 30 01 2010
7
Massonia depressa 30 01 2010
162 views
 
Massonia depressa 30 01 2010 (1)
8
Massonia depressa 30 01 2010 (1)
259 views
 
Massonia depressa SA 30.01.2010
9
Massonia depressa SA 30.01.2010
194 views
 
Massonia depressa SA 30.01.2010
10
Massonia depressa SA 30.01.2010
229 views
 
Massonia depressa SA 26 07 2010
11
Massonia depressa SA 26 07 2010
196 views
 
Massonia depressa SA 26 07 2010 (1)
12
Massonia depressa SA 26 07 2010 (1)
196 views
 
Massonia depressa SA 26 07 2010 (2)
13
Massonia depressa SA 26 07 2010 (2)
99 views