Massonia echinata

Author:L.f.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Synonyms:Polyxena bakeri,Massonia longipes,Daubenya angustifolia,
Massonia lanceolata,Polyxena angustifolia,Massonia bolusiae,
Massonia angustifolia,Neobakeria angustifolia.
-The bulb of Massonia is edible and the nectar is sweet.
-Massonia:dedicated to British gardener Francis Masson (1741-1805) plant collector for Kew Gardens.
--------------------------------
Το γένος Massonia πήρε το όνομα του από τον Βρετανό συλλέκτη φυτών για τον βοτανικό κήπο του Kew Francis Masson (1741-1805).

| Invite
Massonia echinata
1
Massonia echinata
158 views
 
Massonia echinata
2
Massonia echinata
132 views
 
Massonia echinata
3
Massonia echinata
139 views
 
Massonia echinata
4
Massonia echinata
126 views
 
Massonia echinata
5
Massonia echinata
135 views
 
Massonia echinata
6
Massonia echinata
131 views
 
Massonia echinata
7
Massonia echinata
145 views
 
Massonia echinata
8
Massonia echinata
133 views
 
Massonia echinata
9
Massonia echinata
147 views
 
Massonia echinata
10
Massonia echinata
99 views
 
Massonia echinata
11
Massonia echinata
117 views
 
Massonia echinata
12
Massonia echinata
112 views
 
Massonia echinata
13
Massonia echinata
109 views
 
Massonia echinata
14
Massonia echinata
89 views
 
Massonia echinata
15
Massonia echinata
87 views