Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Ornithogalum > Ornithogalum ( caudatum ) longibracteatum

Ornithogalum ( caudatum ) longibracteatum

Author:Jacq.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonyms:Ornithogalum caudatum,
Loncomelos caudatus,
Ornithogalum longibracteatum.

-Ornithogalum is derived from the Greek words ornis meaning bird and gala meaning milk,in reference to the white flowers.

| Invite
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
1
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
316 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
2
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
311 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
3
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
281 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
4
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
361 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
5
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
617 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
6
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
203 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
7
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
258 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
8
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
260 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
9
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
219 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
10
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
279 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
11
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
229 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
12
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
179 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
13
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
183 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
14
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
166 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
15
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
208 views
 
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibracteatum
16
Ornithogalum (caudatum) longibractea…
135 views