Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Ornithogalum > Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein…

Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV.29904

Author:(I.Verd.)Oberm.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Synonym:Ornithogalum concordianum.
Habitat:Southern Africa .

-Ornithogalum is derived from the Greek words ornis meaning bird and gala meaning milk,in reference to the white flowers.

| Invite
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
1
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
445 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
2
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
369 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
3
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
413 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
4
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
390 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
5
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
619 views/1 сomments
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
6
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
415 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
7
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
369 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
8
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
374 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
9
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
324 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
10
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
273 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
11
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
150 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
12
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
159 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
13
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
165 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
14
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
120 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
15
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
164 views
 
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augustfontein LAV 29904
16
Ornithogalum apertum - Calvinia Augu…
168 views