Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Whiteheadia > Whiteheadia bifolia ( Massonia bifolia )

Whiteheadia bifolia ( Massonia bifolia )

Author:Baker 1873.
Family:Hyacinthaceae .
Habitat:Southern Namibia,Northern South Africa.
Synonyms:Massonia bifolia,Eucomis bifolia,Basilea bifolia,Whiteheadia latifolia.

-Whiteheadia named for Henry Whitehead (1817-1884), plant collector in South Africa.

| Invite
Whiteheadia bifolia
1
Whiteheadia bifolia
228 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
2
Whiteheadia bifolia
243 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
3
Whiteheadia bifolia
223 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
4
Whiteheadia bifolia
186 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
5
Whiteheadia bifolia
214 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
6
Whiteheadia bifolia
186 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
7
Whiteheadia bifolia
225 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
8
Whiteheadia bifolia
172 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
9
Whiteheadia bifolia
198 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
10
Whiteheadia bifolia
214 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
11
Whiteheadia bifolia
199 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
12
Whiteheadia bifolia
197 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
13
Whiteheadia bifolia
177 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
14
Whiteheadia bifolia
149 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
15
Whiteheadia bifolia
184 views
 
Whiteheadia bifolia
16
Whiteheadia bifolia
146 views