Public Home > Icacinaceae pages. > Pyrenacantha Malvifolia

Pyrenacantha Malvifolia

Author:Engler 1893.
Family:Icacinaceae.
Habitat:Ethiopia,Kenia,Somalia.
Synonyms:Trematosperma cordatum.
-Pyrenacantha:From the Greek pyren 'grain' and akanthos 'thorn'.

| Invite
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
1
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
275 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
2
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
197 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
3
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
187 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
4
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
276 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
5
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
206 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
6
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
246 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
7
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
244 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
8
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
289 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
9
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
296 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
10
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
239 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
11
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
234 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
12
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
219 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
13
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia
248 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
14
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
305 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
15
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
232 views
 
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
16
Pyrenacantha Malvifolia -fruit
311 views