Public Home > = Lophophora pages > Lophophora diffusa

Lophophora diffusa

Author:(Croizat)Bravo 1967.
Synonyms: Lophophora echinata var. diffusa Croizat 1944,
Lophophora diffusa ssp. viridescens Halda 1997,
Lophophora viridescens (Halda) Halda 1997.
Habitat:Mexico.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The name'Lophophora'comes from the Greek for'crest bearer',referring to the tufts of hair that adorn the tubercles of some member of the genus.
-Common names:cactus pudding,devil's-root,diabolic-root,divine cactus,dry-whiskey,dumpling cactus,Indian-dope,mescal-buttons,peyote,peyotl,turnip cactus,whiskey cactus,white-mule.
ロフォフォラ

| Invite
Lophophora diffusa
1
Lophophora diffusa
305 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
2
Lophophora diffusa
249 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
3
Lophophora diffusa
310 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
4
Lophophora diffusa
304 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
5
Lophophora diffusa
281 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
6
Lophophora diffusa
259 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
7
Lophophora diffusa
244 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
8
Lophophora diffusa
259 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
9
Lophophora diffusa
228 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
10
Lophophora diffusa
245 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
11
Lophophora diffusa
218 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
12
Lophophora diffusa
173 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
13
Lophophora diffusa
179 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
14
Lophophora diffusa
173 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
15
Lophophora diffusa
241 views
 
Lophophora diffusa
16
Lophophora diffusa
252 views