Public Home > = Lophophora pages > Lophophora williamsii

Lophophora williamsii

Author:(Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck)J.M.Coulter 1894.
Synonym:Echinocactus williamsii Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck 1845,
Lophophora jourdaniana,
Lophophora echinata Croizat 1944,
Lophophora jourdaniana Habermann 1975,
Lophophora lutea.
Habitat:Mexico.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The name'Lophophora'comes from the Greek for'crest bearer',referring to the tufts of hair that adorn the tubercles of some member of the genus.
-Common names:cactus pudding,devil's-root,diabolic-root,divine cactus,dry-whiskey,dumpling cactus,Indian-dope,mescal-buttons,peyote,peyotl,turnip cactus,whiskey cactus,white-mule.
ロフォフォラ

| Invite
Lophophora jourdaniana ( Lophophora williamsii )
1
Lophophora jourdaniana ( Lophophora …
922 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
2
Lophophora williamsii
365 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
3
Lophophora williamsii
298 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
4
Lophophora williamsii
383 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
5
Lophophora williamsii
295 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
6
Lophophora williamsii
374 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
7
Lophophora williamsii
282 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
8
Lophophora williamsii
317 views
 
Lophophora lutea ( Lophophora williamsii )
9
Lophophora lutea ( Lophophora willia…
1337 views
 
Lophophora lutea ( Lophophora williamsii )
10
Lophophora lutea ( Lophophora willia…
453 views
 
Lophophora lutea ( Lophophora williamsii )
11
Lophophora lutea ( Lophophora willia…
414 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
12
Lophophora williamsii
255 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
13
Lophophora williamsii
245 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
14
Lophophora williamsii
285 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
15
Lophophora williamsii
302 views
 
Lophophora williamsii
16
Lophophora williamsii
252 views