Public Home > Malvaceae pages. > Adansonia digitata - Baobab

Adansonia digitata - Baobab

Author: Linn. 1759.
Family: Malvaceae.
Habitat: Tropical Africa.
Synonyms: Baobabus digitata.

-The name Adansonia honours Michel Adanson, the French naturalist and explorer who described A. digitata

| Invite
Adansonia digitata
1
Adansonia digitata
301 views
 
Adansonia digitata
2
Adansonia digitata
175 views
 
Adansonia digitata
3
Adansonia digitata
120 views
 
Adansonia digitata
4
Adansonia digitata
128 views
 
Adansonia digitata
5
Adansonia digitata
223 views
 
Adansonia digitata
6
Adansonia digitata
134 views
 
DSC07394
7
DSC07394
110 views
 
DSC07393
8
DSC07393
79 views
 
Adansonia digitata
9
Adansonia digitata
156 views
 
Adansonia digitata
10
Adansonia digitata
148 views
 
Adansonia digitata
11
Adansonia digitata
206 views
 
Adansonia digitata
12
Adansonia digitata
129 views
 
Adansonia digitata
13
Adansonia digitata
128 views
 
Adansonia digitata
14
Adansonia digitata
147 views