Public Home > = Mammillaria pages. > Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142 ( Mammillari…

Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142 ( Mammillaria densispina )

Author:Reppenhagen 1989.
Habitat:C.Mexico.
Synonym:Mammillaria densispina (Coulter) Orcutt.,
Cactus densispinus,Neomammillaria densispina,
Leptocladia densispina,Krainzia densispina.
Family:Cactaceae.

-Mammillaria:From the Latin mamilla,or mammilla, meaning breast.

| Invite
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
1
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
359 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
2
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
286 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
3
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
262 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
4
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
257 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
5
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
271 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
6
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
264 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
7
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
264 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
8
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
258 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
9
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
273 views
 
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
10
Mammillaria buxbaumiana - ML 142
333 views