Public Home > = Matucana pages. > Matucana madisoniorum

Matucana madisoniorum

Author:(Hutch)G.D.Rowley.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Eomatucana madisoniorum,Loxanthocereus madisoniorum,
Submatucana madisoniorum,Borzicactus madisoniorum.
Habitat:Peru.

--Matucana named after Matucana, a city in Peru close to Lima.

| Invite
Matucana madisoniorum
1
Matucana madisoniorum
308 views
 
Matucana madisoniorum
2
Matucana madisoniorum
216 views