Public Home > Mesembryanthemaceae - Aizoaceae pag… > Conophytum uviforme ( Conophytum uvaeforme )

Conophytum uviforme ( Conophytum uvaeforme )

Author:(Haw.)N.E.Brown 1922.
Habitat:South Africa - Cape Province.
Synonym:Conophytum prolongatum,Conophytum rooipanense,
Conophytum stipitatum,Conophytum uviforme var. clarum,Conophytum praeparvum,
Conophytum vanrhynsdorpense,Conophytum pardivisum,Mesembryanthemum uvaeforme,
Conophytum praeparvum var.roseum,Conophytum clarum,Conophytum colorans,
Conophytum framesii,Conophytum francisci,Conophytum hillii,
Conophytum julii,Conophytum litorale,Conophytum meleagris.
Family:Mesembryanthemaceae - Aizoaceae.

-The genus name Conophytum is derived from the latin word conus,meaning cone, and the greek word phytum which means plant.

| Invite
Conophytum uviforme
1
Conophytum uviforme
445 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
2
Conophytum uviforme
443 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
3
Conophytum uviforme
402 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
4
Conophytum uviforme
738 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
5
Conophytum uviforme
583 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
6
Conophytum uviforme
472 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
7
Conophytum uviforme
397 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
8
Conophytum uviforme
603 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
9
Conophytum uviforme
446 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
10
Conophytum uviforme
432 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
11
Conophytum uviforme
368 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
12
Conophytum uviforme
305 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
13
Conophytum uviforme
392 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
14
Conophytum uviforme
466 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
15
Conophytum uviforme
423 views
 
Conophytum uviforme
16
Conophytum uviforme
381 views