Lampranthus roseus

Lampranthus roseus (Willd.) Schwantes.
Synonym: Mesembryanthemum roseum.
Family: Mesembryanthemaceae - Aizoaceae.
Habitat: South Africa.

-The name of this genus comes from the Greek words lampros, meaning bright or brilliant, and anthos, meaning flower.
___________________________
Lampranthus roseus (Willd.) Schwantes.
Συνώνυμο : Mesembryanthemum roseum.
Οικογένεια : Mesembryanthemaceae - Aizoaceae.

O Lampranthus roseus τώρα θεωρείται μια ποικιλία του Lampranthus multiradiatu.

| Invite
Lampranthus sp
1
Lampranthus sp
378 views
 
Lampranthus sp
2
Lampranthus sp
253 views
 
Lampranthus sp
3
Lampranthus sp
271 views
 
Lampranthus sp
4
Lampranthus sp
267 views
 
Lampranthus sp
5
Lampranthus sp
268 views
 
Lampranthus sp
6
Lampranthus sp
280 views
 
Lampranthus sp
7
Lampranthus sp
296 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
8
Lampranthus sp.
257 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
9
Lampranthus sp.
248 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
10
Lampranthus sp.
256 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
11
Lampranthus sp.
248 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
12
Lampranthus sp.
188 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
13
Lampranthus sp.
222 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
14
Lampranthus sp.
192 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
15
Lampranthus sp.
221 views
 
Lampranthus sp.
16
Lampranthus sp.
229 views