Lithops

Family:Mesembryanthemaceae - Aizoaceae.
-Lithops:From the Greek lithos meaning stone-like or stone appearance.
-Common name:Living stones.

| Invite
Lithops  pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
1
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid f…
370 views
 
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
2
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid fo…
430 views
 
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
3
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid fo…
432 views
 
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
4
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid fo…
393 views
 
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
5
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid fo…
403 views
 
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
6
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid fo…
420 views
 
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid form'
7
Lithops pseudotruncatella 'pallid fo…
372 views
 
Lithops sp 1
8
Lithops sp 1
333 views
 
Lithops sp 1
9
Lithops sp 1
330 views
 
Lithops sp 1
10
Lithops sp 1
383 views
 
Lithops sp 1
11
Lithops sp 1
208 views
 
Lithops sp 1
12
Lithops sp 1
200 views
 
Lithops sp 1
13
Lithops sp 1
201 views
 
Lithops sp 2
14
Lithops sp 2
214 views
 
Lithops sp 2
15
Lithops sp 2
199 views
 
Lithops sp 2
16
Lithops sp 2
170 views