Ruschia perfoliata

Ruschia perfoliata (Mill.) Schwantes.
Synonym: Mesembryanthemum perfoliatum.
Family: Aizoaceae -Mesembryanthemaceae.
Habitat: South Africa.

-Named in honour of a Namibian farmer by the name of Ernst Julius Rusch (1867–1957).

| Invite
Ruschia sp
1
Ruschia sp
651 views/1 сomments
Ruschia sp
2
Ruschia sp
326 views
 
Ruschia sp
3
Ruschia sp
302 views
 
Ruschia sp
4
Ruschia sp
355 views
 
Ruschia sp
5
Ruschia sp
299 views
 
Ruschia sp
6
Ruschia sp
621 views/1 сomments
Ruschia sp
7
Ruschia sp
289 views
 
Ruschia sp
8
Ruschia sp
333 views