Trichodiadema bulbosum

Author:Schwantes 1926.
Habitat:Southern Africa.
Synonyms:Mesembryanthemum bulbosum,
Mesembryanthemum intonsum var.rubicundum.
Family:Mesembryanthemaceae-Aizoaceae.

-Trichodiadema:From the Greek thirix 'hair' and diadema 'band around the head' referring to the crown of bristles on the leaf tips.

| Invite
Trichodiadema bulbosum
1
Trichodiadema bulbosum
756 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
2
Trichodiadema bulbosum
717 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
3
Trichodiadema bulbosum
739 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
4
Trichodiadema bulbosum
812 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
5
Trichodiadema bulbosum
786 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
6
Trichodiadema bulbosum
750 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
7
Trichodiadema bulbosum
798 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
8
Trichodiadema bulbosum
721 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
9
Trichodiadema bulbosum
1086 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
10
Trichodiadema bulbosum
776 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
11
Trichodiadema bulbosum
343 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
12
Trichodiadema bulbosum
336 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
13
Trichodiadema bulbosum
336 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
14
Trichodiadema bulbosum
310 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
15
Trichodiadema bulbosum
245 views
 
Trichodiadema bulbosum
16
Trichodiadema bulbosum
270 views