Public Home > Moraceae pages. > Dorstenia foetida

Dorstenia foetida

Author:Schweinfurth 1896.
Family:Moraceae.
Habitat:Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, S.Arabia, Oman,Yemen and Ethiopia
Synonyms:Dorstenia crispa var. lancifolia,Kosaria foetida.

-The genus is named after the German botanist Theodor Dorster, who was born in the late fifteenth century.

| Invite
Dorstenia foetida
1
Dorstenia foetida
212 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
2
Dorstenia foetida
195 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
3
Dorstenia foetida
230 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
4
Dorstenia foetida
201 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
5
Dorstenia foetida
210 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
6
Dorstenia foetida
166 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
7
Dorstenia foetida
220 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
8
Dorstenia foetida
207 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
9
Dorstenia foetida
192 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
10
Dorstenia foetida
216 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
11
Dorstenia foetida
286 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
12
Dorstenia foetida
168 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
13
Dorstenia foetida
201 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
14
Dorstenia foetida
232 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
15
Dorstenia foetida
283 views
 
Dorstenia foetida
16
Dorstenia foetida
341 views