Public Home > = Myrtillocactus pages. > Myrtillocactus geometrizans

Myrtillocactus geometrizans

Author:(Mart.)Console.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico.
Synonym:Cereus pugioniferus,Cereus geometrizans,
Myrtillocactus grandiareolatus,Myrtillocactus geometrizans var.pugionifera,
Myrtillocactus pugionifer.

-The genus is named in reference to its blue-berry-like fruit.
__________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Mart.)Console.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα: Cereus pugioniferus,Cereus geometrizans,
Myrtillocactus grandiareolatus,Myrtillocactus geometrizans var.pugionifera,
Myrtillocactus pugionifer.

| Invite
DSC08634
1
DSC08634
252 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
2
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
532 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
3
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
242 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
4
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
280 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
5
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
220 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
6
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
220 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
7
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
196 views
 
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
8
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
245 views