Public Home > = Obregonia pages. > Obregonia denegrii

Obregonia denegrii

Author:Fric 1925.
Family:Cactaceae subfamily:Cactoideae tribe:Cacteae.
Synonym:Ariocarpus denegrii,Strombocactus denegrii.
Habitat:Mexico,Tamaulipas,San Vicente near Ciudad Victoria.
Common names:artichoke cactus,obregonita.

- The genus is named Obregonia to honor Alvaro Obregon (1880 - 1928) president of Mexico.
______________________________
Το γένος Obregonia έχει μόνο ένα είδος από το Μεξικό, την Obregonia denegrii.
Το γένος πήρε τιμητικά το όνομα του Μεξικανού προέδρου Alvaro Obregon (1880-1928)
Η Obregonia denegrii καταγράφηκε από τον Fric το 1925 και έχει συνώνυμα της τα Ariocarpus denegrii και Strombocactus denegrii .
Πολλαπλασιάζεται με σπόρους.

| Invite
Obregonia denegrii
1
Obregonia denegrii
272 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
2
Obregonia denegrii
192 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
3
Obregonia denegrii
194 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
4
Obregonia denegrii
181 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
5
Obregonia denegrii
216 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
6
Obregonia denegrii
209 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
7
Obregonia denegrii
207 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
8
Obregonia denegrii
224 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
9
Obregonia denegrii
220 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
10
Obregonia denegrii
229 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
11
Obregonia denegrii
186 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
12
Obregonia denegrii
194 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
13
Obregonia denegrii
173 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
14
Obregonia denegrii
232 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
15
Obregonia denegrii
237 views
 
Obregonia denegrii
16
Obregonia denegrii
188 views