Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Aerangis citrata ( Lemon scented Aerangis )

Aerangis citrata ( Lemon scented Aerangis )

Author:(Thou)Schlechter 1914.
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat:Madagascar.
Synonym:Aerobion citratum

-Aerangis: from the Greek words 'aer' air and 'angos' urn.

| Invite
Aerangis citrata
1
Aerangis citrata
194 views
 
Aerangis citrata
2
Aerangis citrata
234 views
 
Aerangis citrata
3
Aerangis citrata
220 views
 
Aerangis citrata
4
Aerangis citrata
312 views
 
Aerangis citrata
5
Aerangis citrata
237 views
 
Aerangis citrata
6
Aerangis citrata
203 views
 
Aerangis citrata
7
Aerangis citrata
169 views
 
Aerangis citrata
8
Aerangis citrata
166 views
 
Aerangis citrata
9
Aerangis citrata
141 views
 
Aerangis citrata
10
Aerangis citrata
201 views
 
Aerangis citrata
11
Aerangis citrata
133 views
 
Aerangis citrata
12
Aerangis citrata
124 views
 
Aerangis citrata
13
Aerangis citrata
139 views
 
Aerangis citrata
14
Aerangis citrata
120 views
 
Aerangis citrata
15
Aerangis citrata
167 views
 
Aerangis citrata
16
Aerangis citrata
118 views