Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Dendrobium biggibum

Dendrobium biggibum

Author:Lindley 1852.
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat:Australia,Papua -New Guinea.
Synonym:Dendrobium phalaenopsis.

-The name is from the Greek dendron meaning tree and bios meaning life.

| Invite
Dendrobium biggibum
1
Dendrobium biggibum
203 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
2
Dendrobium biggibum
207 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
3
Dendrobium biggibum
188 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
4
Dendrobium biggibum
241 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
5
Dendrobium biggibum
185 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
6
Dendrobium biggibum
267 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
7
Dendrobium biggibum
190 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
8
Dendrobium biggibum
251 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
9
Dendrobium biggibum
197 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
10
Dendrobium biggibum
242 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
11
Dendrobium biggibum
298 views
 
Dendrobium biggibum
12
Dendrobium biggibum
186 views