Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Eulophia guineensis

Eulophia guineensis

Author:Lindl.
Family:Orchidaceae
Habitat:Cape Verde,Tropical Africa,Arabian Peninsula.
Synonyms:Eulophia quartiniana,Eulophia guineensis purpurata,
Eulophia guineensis var. tisseranti,Eulophia congoensis,
Eulophia guineensis var. kibilana.

-The generic name Eulophia is derived from the Greek 'eu' meaning well and 'lophos' meaning crested.

| Invite
Eulophia guineensis
1
Eulophia guineensis
243 views
 
Eulophia guineensis
2
Eulophia guineensis
284 views
 
Eulophia guineensis
3
Eulophia guineensis
258 views
 
Eulophia guineensis
4
Eulophia guineensis
187 views
 
Eulophia guineensis
5
Eulophia guineensis
206 views
 
Eulophia guineensis
6
Eulophia guineensis
226 views
 
Eulophia quineensis (9)
7
Eulophia quineensis (9)
175 views
 
Eulophia quineensis (10)
8
Eulophia quineensis (10)
213 views
 
Eulophia quineensis (2)
9
Eulophia quineensis (2)
260 views
 
Eulophia quineensis (4)
10
Eulophia quineensis (4)
136 views
 
Eulophia quineensis (5)
11
Eulophia quineensis (5)
120 views
 
Eulophia quineensis (6)
12
Eulophia quineensis (6)
127 views