Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Phalaenopsis deliciosa ( Kingidium deliciosum…

Phalaenopsis deliciosa ( Kingidium deliciosum )

Author:Rchb. f. 1854
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat:Chinese Himalayas,Assam India,Bangladesh,
Eastern Himalayas,Nepal,Sikkim,India,Sri Lanka,
Myanamar,Thailand,Malaysia,Laos,Cambodia,
Vietnam,Borneo,Philippines.
Synonyms:Aerides latifolia,Doritis hebe,Doritis latifolia,Doritis philippinensis,
Doritis steffensii,Doritis wightii,Kingidium deliciosum,Kingidium deliciosum var bellum,
Kingidium philippinenesis,Kingiella hebe,Kingiella philippinensis,Kingiella steffensii,
Phalaenopsis alboviolacea,Phalaenopsis amethystina,Phalaenopsis bella,Phalaenopsis hebe,
Phalaenopsis hebe var amboinensis,Phalaenopsis wightii.

-The name Phalaenopsis comes from the Greek word phalanàia, meaning 'moth' and opsis meaning 'appearance'.

| Invite
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
1
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
249 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
2
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
267 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
3
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
202 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
4
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
217 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
5
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
256 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
6
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
256 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
7
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
245 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
8
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
269 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
9
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
287 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
10
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
214 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
11
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
107 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
12
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
107 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
13
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
129 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
14
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
170 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
15
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
152 views
 
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
16
Phalaenopsis deliciosa
121 views