Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Phalaenopsis parishii

Phalaenopsis parishii

Author:Rchb. f.
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat:India,Myanmar;Thailand.
Synonyms:Aerides decumbens,Phalaenopsis decumbens.

-The name Phalaenopsis comes from the Greek word phalanàia, meaning 'moth' and opsis meaning 'appearance'.

| Invite
Phalaenopsis parishii
1
Phalaenopsis parishii
199 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
2
Phalaenopsis parishii
184 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
3
Phalaenopsis parishii
167 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
4
Phalaenopsis parishii
214 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
5
Phalaenopsis parishii
197 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
6
Phalaenopsis parishii
174 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
7
Phalaenopsis parishii
145 views
 
Phalaenopsis parishii
8
Phalaenopsis parishii
113 views