Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Psychopsis papilio

Psychopsis papilio

Author: (Lindley) H.G.Jones 1975
Family :Orchidaceae.
Synonym: Oncidium papilio Lindley 1825, Psychopsis papilio var. albiflora (Rchb.f. ex Lindl.) Lόckel & Jenny 1999, Psychopsis picta Raf. 1838.
Habitat: Trinidad & Tobago, Panama, French Guiana, Surinam, Venezuela, Colombia, Northern Brazil.

| Invite
Psychopsis papilio
1
Psychopsis papilio
250 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
2
Psychopsis papilio
182 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
3
Psychopsis papilio
233 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
4
Psychopsis papilio
185 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
5
Psychopsis papilio
151 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
6
Psychopsis papilio
185 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
7
Psychopsis papilio
146 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
8
Psychopsis papilio
129 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
9
Psychopsis papilio
162 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
10
Psychopsis papilio
95 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
11
Psychopsis papilio
163 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
12
Psychopsis papilio
81 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
13
Psychopsis papilio
87 views
 
Psychopsis papilio
14
Psychopsis papilio
94 views