Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis crassipes ' rosea '

Oxalis crassipes ' rosea '

Author:Oxalis crassipes Urb.
Family:Oxalidaceae.
Common Name:Ornamental Pink Shamrock.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
1
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
472 views
 
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
2
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
239 views
 
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
3
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
164 views
 
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
4
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
176 views
 
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
5
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
210 views
 
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
6
Oxalis crassipes "rosea"
260 views/1 сomments