Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis megalorrhiza

Oxalis megalorrhiza

Author:Jacquin 1794.
Family:Oxalidaceae.
Habitat:South America.
Synonyms:Acetosella megalorrhiza.
Pop names:Fleshy yellow sorrel.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis megalorrhiza
1
Oxalis megalorrhiza
265 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
2
Oxalis megalorrhiza
246 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
3
Oxalis megalorrhiza
237 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
4
Oxalis megalorrhiza
257 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
5
Oxalis megalorrhiza
242 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
6
Oxalis megalorrhiza
286 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
7
Oxalis megalorrhiza
223 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
8
Oxalis megalorrhiza
233 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
9
Oxalis megalorrhiza
208 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
10
Oxalis megalorrhiza
221 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
11
Oxalis megalorrhiza
186 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
12
Oxalis megalorrhiza
288 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
13
Oxalis megalorrhiza
357 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
14
Oxalis megalorrhiza
270 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
15
Oxalis megalorrhiza
326 views
 
Oxalis megalorrhiza
16
Oxalis megalorrhiza
174 views