Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis tetraphylla & Oxalis tetraphylla ' Iro…

Oxalis tetraphylla & Oxalis tetraphylla ' Iron Cross '

Oxalis tetraphylla
Author:Cav.
Syn.:Oxalis deppei,Oxalis rubra.
Common names:Four-leaved clover,Four leaf clover,Lucky clover,Rosettoxalis.
-------------------------------
Oxalis tetraphylla ' Iron Cross '
Oxalis tetraphylla Cav.'Iron Cross'.
Syn.:Oxalis deppei Lodd. ex Sweet 'Iron Cross'.
-------------------------------
Family:Oxalidaceae.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis tetraphylla
1
Oxalis tetraphylla
260 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
2
Oxalis tetraphylla
236 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
3
Oxalis tetraphylla
184 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
4
Oxalis tetraphylla
198 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
5
Oxalis tetraphylla
154 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
6
Oxalis tetraphylla
233 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
7
Oxalis tetraphylla
248 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
8
Oxalis tetraphylla
396 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla
9
Oxalis tetraphylla
238 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
10
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
232 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
11
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
249 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
12
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
197 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
13
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
284 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
14
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
262 views
 
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
15
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
503 views/1 сomments
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
16
Oxalis tetraphylla 'Iron Cross'
214 views